Winners of NSC 2017

Congratulations to all Finalists, Runners-up and Champions 2017!
全国故事擂台比赛2017 - 得奖者

 

PRIMARY INDIVIDUAL (ENGLISH)

CHAMPION

HORIZON PRIMARY SCHOOL
ASHER TEOH LEK CHONG

RUNNER UP

ST. ANDREW’S JUNIOR SCHOOL 1
TIMOTHY LAWRENCE NG

FINALISTS

WEST GROVE PRIMARY SCHOOL 2
DU REN SIANG

NORTHLAND PRIMARY SCHOOL 1
NG HONG RONG

NEW TOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL 2
INARAH BINTE HASSAN CHONG

RIVERVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 2
NUR ALFIAN ARIFIN BIN HALIM

 

PRIMARY TEAM (ENGLISH)

CHAMPION

CANBERRA PRIMARY SCHOOL A
RAEANNE TOH RUI XUAN
LYNUZ RHAM PANGANIBAN
SAI MEDHA D/O ANANTHAN
VERINE GOH QI XUAN

RUNNER-UP

JUNYUAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
MUHAMMAD AKMAL DZIKRY BIN MOHAMMAD EZZUDDIN
LIEW WEI CHENG
LOW LIYU
BRYAN LEE BAO RUN

FINALISTS

NORTH SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL A
NOOR AALIYAH FORD
AKSHAR RIPPLE AMIN
ALYSSA MONHALE GATCHALIAN PARAGAS
ANNASYA HAWA MADINA

NORTHLAND PRIMARY SCHOOL B
ISAAC KOH JIA HENG
CHARISSE TOO SHI HUEI
TATIPALLI RISHI
JIANG EN

WEST GROVE PRIMARY SCHOOL B
ARJUN SUREJ
ZAID BIN MOHAMED AIDRUS
NG WEE HERNG
JAVIS GOH WEI JIAN

RIVERVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL B
AHAMAD WAJEEHA TASNEEN
MUSHFIRA
FAITH TEO KHAI EN
YIP JIAYU YVINNE

 

SECONDARY INDIVIDUAL (ENGLISH)

CHAMPION

XINMIN SECONDARY SCHOOL 2
NGUYEN VAN LAM

RUNNER-UP

WOODLANDS RING SECONDARY SCHOOL 1
TEO RUI WEN

FINALISTS

DUNMAN HIGH SCHOOL 2
JASMINE XU ZHI RUI

YUYING SECONDARY SCHOOL 1
KELSEY ALIYA REYES LAGAO

WOODLANDS RING SECONDARY SCHOOL 2
NUR DINAH ADLINA ABDULLAH

DUNMAN HIGH SCHOOL 1
LUONG NGAN HA STEPHANIE

RIVER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 2
NG WEI JIE

 

SECONDARY TEAM (ENGLISH)

CHAMPION

TANJONG KATONG GIRLS’ SCHOOL
YASHASVINI D/O RAMACHANDRAN
SERENA JACQUEELYN KAUR
TEJPREET KAUR NANILA
SHWETHA NARAYANAN

RUNNER-UP

BUKIT PANJANG GOVERNMENT HIGH SCHOOL B
AHMAD IHSAN B AZIZ
KEVIN CHIRAMAL
ABQURAH QISMA BTE ZAMBERI
KHAIRINA BTE MUHAMMAD FAROUK

FINALISTS

RIVER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL B
LEOW SHUEN LING
TAY QI FANG
CHUA YI LIN
MENDELL YAP

DUNMAN HIGH SCHOOL A
LIU ZEYANG
GOO HOW-E
ZACHARY LEONG HON QHAI
CHIO SIU MING DUNCAN

WOODLANDS RING SECONDARY SCHOOL B
MOHAMMAD HARIIQ B MOHAMMAD HOZZAIDI
HAIKEL CHEW ADAM
JUDD DENZEL GARCIA MONDINA
TAN YU YANG DYLAN

COMPASSVALE SECONDARY SCHOOL A
HEBE TAN JIA XUAN
MARIANNE NADINE BAEZA MARASIGAN
CHUA YILONG, BRYSON
KIERAN FONG JEN THONG

 

************************************************************************************

小学个人(华语)PRIMARY INDIVIDUAL (MANDARIN)

擂主 CHAMPION

协和小学 2
UNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL 2
王廷安  WANG TING AN

副擂主 RUNNER-UP

协和小学 1
UNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1
王柏霖  WANG BAILIN

决赛 选手 FINALIST

圣安德烈小学
ST. ANDREW’S JUNIOR SCHOOL
纪纬骏  KEE WEI JUN OWEN

伟群小学 1
WEST GROVE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1
李明阳  LI MINGYANG

圣安东尼小学 2
ST. ANTHONY’S PRIMARY SCHOOL 2
刘欣怡  LOW XIN YI

 

小学团体(华)PRIMARY TEAM (MANDARIN)

擂主 CHAMPION

伟群小学 B
WEST GROVE PRIMARY SCHOOL B
梁绮恩  JOLIN NEO QI EN
徐诺晗  XU NUOHAN
柯胤丞  KE YINCHEN
陈劲愷  BRANDON TAN JING KAI

副擂主 RUNNER-UP

伟群小学 A
WEST GROVE PRIMARY SCHOOL A
卓靖恩  TOH JING EN
王宇宣  ONG YU XUAN
王育嘉  WANG YUJIA
郑义鸿  ZHENG YIHONG

决赛选手 FINALISTS

圣安德烈小学 B
ST. ANDREW’S JUNIOR SCHOOL B
卓智宇  KAYDEN TOK ZHI YU
陈如楷  THADDEUS TAN LOO KAI
何嘉濠  HO KAH HOWE
邝威良  DESMOND KWONG WEI LIANG

依布拉欣小学 B
AHMAD IBRAHIM PRIMARY SCHOOL B
王芷溪  WANG ZHIXI
郭芷君  HAILEY PARIS QUEK ZHI JUN
何禾奕  HE HEYI
智    恒  JAYSTON ASHWIN S/O YAMALASAMY

恒力小学 B
HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL B
蒋桐伽  JIANG TONG JIA
麦瑞琳  ANDREA MARK RAE LYNN
梁镱腾  DYLAN LEONG YEE TERNG
许熙怡  CHLOE KOH

依布拉欣小学 A
AHMAD IBRAHIM PRIMARY SCHOOL A
蔡俊伟  CHUA JUNWEI ZENDRIC
雪    颖  CHARLIZE ASHWINI D/O YAMALASAMY
黄启元  NG KAY GUAN ANDY
卓建明  ZEROND TOH JIAN MING

 

中学个人(华)SECONDARY INDIVIDUAL (MANDARIN)

擂主 CHAMPION

海星中学 1
MARIS STELLA HIGH SCHOOL 1
于振泽  YU ZHENZE

副擂主 RUNNER-UP

国家初级学院 2
NATIONAL JUNIOR COLLEGE 2
杨星楷  YANG XINGKAI

决赛选手 FINALISTS

公教中学 2
CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2
杨方坤  YANG FANGKUN

永康中学
YIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL
王翊丞  WANG YICHENG

圣尼各拉女校 2
CHIJ ST NICHOLAS GIRLS’ SCHOOL 2
叶清玲  YAP CHING LYN

 

中学团体(华)SECONDARY TEAM (MANDARIN)

擂主 CHAMPION

尤索夫依萨中学 A
YUSOF ISHAK SECONDARY SCHOOL A
朱雨虹  ZHU YUHONG
杨惠媛  YANG HUIYUAN
胡峻豪  HU JUNHAO
王浩宇  IVAN HENG HAO YI

副擂主 RUNNER-UP

中正中学(义顺)B
CHUNG CHENG HIGH SCHOOL (YISHUN) B
林嘉淇  LIM JIA CI
许紫怡  KHOR ZHI YI
陈晓峰  CHEN XIAOFENG
吕诗慧  MADELENE LOO

决赛选手 FINALISTS

海星中学 B
MARIS STELLA HIGH SCHOOL B
于振泽  YU ZHENZE
李勇杰  LEONARD LEE YONG JIE
乔明阳  QIAO MING YANG
林文祥  MATTHEW LIM

海星天主教中学 B
HAI SING CATHOLIC SCHOOL B
张菲扬  ZHANG FEI YANG
苏明恩  SAW MING EN
郑旭智  TAY XU ZHI
莊絲惠  GEORGINA TUAN SI HUI

中正中学(义顺)A
CHUNG CHENG HIGH SCHOOL (YISHUN) A
廖为美  ESTHER LIAW WEI MEI
阙永怡  KAT YONG YI JOV
张愷殷  CHONG KAI YING
郑佳莹  TEY JIA YING

达迈中学 A
DAMAI SECONDARY SCHOOL A
尹峙諹  YIN SHI YANG
张集升  CHEONG  JIT SHENG
姚芷薇  YEOW ZHI WEI
童恩  TONG EN

公教中学 B
CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL B
贺腾逸  HE TENGYI
林王煜  LIN WANGYU
王晋曦  WANG JINXI
金源基  JIN YUANJI

国家初级学院 B
NATIONAL JUNIOR COLLEGE B
孙睿童  SUN RUITONG
孙一桐  SUN YITONG
王鹤翔  WANG HEXIANG
朱妙涔  ZHU MIAOCEN

 

************************************************************************************

PRIMARY INDIVIDUAL (MALAY)

CHAMPION

FUHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 2
NOR AISHAH NABIRAH BTE ROSLI

RUNNER-UP

WEST GROVE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1
LUTFIL HADI BIN ISKANDAR

FINALISTS

ANTHONY’S PRIMARY SCHOOL
NUR AISYAH BINTE MUHAMMAD DJOHAN

AHMAD IBRAHIM PRIMARY SCHOOL 1
DAYANG NURBALQIS BTE SHAHRUL HAKIEM

WEST GROVE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1
DANISH ADLI BIN MD KHALID

 

PRIMARY TEAM (MALAY)

CHAMPION

WEST GROVE PRIMARY SCHOOL B
MUHAMMAD FIDAN RAHADIAN ROESLI
MUHAMMAD KHALISH ASYRAF
SYARIFAH QURRATU’AINI BTE RAZALI
AYUNI BINTE KAMARUDIN

RUNNER-UP

AHMAD IBRAHIM PRIMARY SCHOOL B
HALIMATUL MAISARAH BINTE AZMAN
MUHAMMAD FITRI BIN IKHWANNURIZAL
SYAQIRIN ZAIYANI BIN MOHAMMED SHARIF
NURYN INSYIRAH BINTE YUSOF

FINALISTS

LOYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL
MUHD RAID BIN MUHD RAZAK
MUHD AQEEL BIN MUHD MUHIDDIN
NURUL IFFAH JUFFRIE
MUHD NABIL BIN ASHARI

AHMAD IBRAHIM PRIMARY SCHOOL A
NUR ANIQAH AUNI BINTE MOHD RAZIF
NUR AISYAH BINTE HASRI
DAHLIA ANIQA BTE MOHD ZAINOL
NUR ASYIQIN BINTE MAZELAN

TAMPINES PRIMARY SCHOOL
ASYURA NURIFLEE BINTE ROSLEE
FATIN HANISAH BINTE HAMSARI
NUR IMAN BINTE ABDULL HAMMED
MUHAMMAD ZIKRY BIN SUHAIMI

JUYING PRIMARY SCHOOL
QISTINA ADRIANNA BTE MD AZLAN
HERISSA ADEELA BINTE HAMDAN
NUR AMELLYA NATELLYSHA
MUHAMMAD DANIAL ASHRAF

 

SECONDARY INDIVIDUAL (MALAY)

CHAMPION

WESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 1
MUHAMMAD JAZLAN BIN MOHAMAD KAMAL

RUNNER-UP

DAMAI SECONDARY SCHOOL 2
MUHAMMAD AQASHA BIN JUHARI

FINALISTS

SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS’ SCHOOL 2
IZZ AN-NISSA BTE HAJI SAIFUL A

SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS’ SCHOOL 1
KELLY LEWI

YIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1
AKIEF NURHAYYAN B ROSLAN

SENG KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 2
ZIKRY FAUZAN BIN ZAMRI WAHID

 

SECONDARY TEAM (MALAY)

CHAMPION

SENG KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL B
ILYASA’ B PAISHAR
MUHAMMAD MUFID MATIIN B NOOR E
SYAHIRAH BTE SAFUDIN
MUHAMMAD AMIR B HUSSEIN

RUNNER-UP

CLEMENTI TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL
MUHAMMED AMIRUL B MULIANTOH
MUHAMMAD AMINUDDIN B ROSLI
NURUL ELFA MASHIQA IDRUS
SITI NURFARAHEEN BTE JAMSARI

FINALISTS

ADMIRALTY SECONDARY SCHOOL A
NURSYAKIRAH BTE MOHAMAD SAFARUDDIN
KIRANJEET KAUR GURDIP SINGH
NURI MAISARA BTE BORHANUDIN
NURUL ROODHIYAH BTE ABD RAZAK

SENG KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL A
NUR HADYNAH BINTE ABDUL GHANI
MUHAMMAD NIZAM BIN KAMISAN
NUR FADHILAH BINTE SAMSUDIN
MUHD FITRI BIN MOHD BUDIN

SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS’ SCHOOL B
ATHIRAH FIRZANAH BTE OSMAN
MAISARAH HAMDAN
NURIN A’LIYAH BINTE MOHAMMED ISKANDAR
KISTINA QAUTSAR BINTE MOHAMED AFFANDI

TEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOL
ZETA DARWISYAH BTE JEFRY
JONATHAN DERRYL KARTJITO
HAZYQ DANIEAL BIN MOHAMED YASRIN
NUR HAKIM B NORANI

 

************************************************************************************

PRIMARY INDIVIDUAL (TAMIL)

CHAMPION

WEST GROVE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1
RISHI KUMAR S/O THANGAVELU

RUNNER-UP

FUHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 2
VIJAYAKUMAR SHIVANI

FINALISTS

CHONGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL
N NACHIAPPAN

ST. ANTHONY’S PRIMARY SCHOOL
MADHUSRI SHANMUGAM

SHUQUN PRIMARY SCHOOL
SARAVANAN BALANITHILA

WEST GROVE PRIMARY SCHOOL 2
SOMUTHIRUPPATHI SUBIKSHA

FUHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1
S. N. KYLASH

 

PRIMARY TEAM (TAMIL)

CHAMPION

ST. ANTHONY’S PRIMARY SCHOOL B
VIJAYA BHARGAVI
SUJAY SANJEEV KUMAR
THIRUNAVUKKARASU PRIYA DURGA
MUTHUKKARUPPAN JEYADEEP

RUNNER-UP

WEST GROVE PRIMARY SCHOOL A
AKASH VAIRAMANI
KESAVAN SRIRAM
KUBENDHIRAN SAVITA SRI
R HARENE SIRI

FINALISTS

JUYING PRIMARY SCHOOL
RAMESH RAJA PUVI ARASI
SHANMUGASUNDARAM ANUSHREE
SURECHE YUVAARAJA
VAIRAMANI HABHINESH

TAMPINES PRIMARY SCHOOL
GANESAN ARSHEITHA
SASIKUMAR SHAHANA
VINIDRA SENTHIL KUMAR
JEYAKUMAR SHERIN JANE

FUHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
MB SAHANA PRIYADARSHINI
JOSHUA ARUN
SATHISH SHARVESH
VELU TANYASRI

SHUQUN PRIMARY SCHOOL
RENGANATHAN PRAVESHA
GUNASEKARAN NIKHIL KUMAR
DHAYAZHAN S/O PANNEERSELVAM
KARUPPAIYAN BABUJI

ST. ANTHONY’S PRIMARY SCHOOL A
MADHUSRI SHANMUGAM
SOLAIMUTHU KAUSIK
ARUN J SUBBUPANDIAN
JAYASUDHA RAMASWAMY

WEST GROVE PRIMARY SCHOOL B
URISHITA JAYAKUMAR
SUBASH CHANDRA BOSE SWETA
SIVAKUMAR NANDHANA
S SUBRAMANIAN

CHONGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL
SHREYA SENTHIL
DHARSHANIKA
RESHMI PALANI

 

SECONDARY INDIVIDUAL (TAMIL)

CHAMPION

ST. JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION
SUBRAMANIAN ALAGAPPAN

RUNNER-UP

SENG KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 2
VISHVANATH GUHAN K

FINALISTS

SENG KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1
MUHAMMED AZEEM MANSOOR ALI

 

SECONDARY TEAM (TAMIL)

CHAMPION

ST. JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION
MOHAN KUMAR SUDARSSAN
UMASHANKAR SUHAS
RAMESH BABU ROHAN BABU
SHANANTH SIVAKUMAR

RUNNER-UP

SENG KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL A
VALLIAMMAI NIVETHA ALAGAPPAN
SRI LEHA SETTU
VISALATSHI NAGAPPAN
VIVEKANANDAN PRIYADHARSHINI

FINALISTS

SENG KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL B
MURUGANATHAN PRIYADHARSHINI
SRIDHAR SRIMAN
MOHAMED JAASIM S/O JIAVUDEEN
RASEETH ALI RAYESA FATIMA

TECK WHYE SECONDARY SCHOOL B
GANESH S/O MUTHURAHMAN
ARAVINTH KUMAR
KARTHIGESAN S/O ARISTIN
SHASHIDAR PILLAI

 

************************************************************************************

Thank you to all schools for your participation and support!
谢谢所有学校和参塞者热情的支持!